Post Name:

IBPS SO 2020 Specialist Officer Online Form

Post Date:04-11-2020     
Total Post: 4647 Post
Short details:Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Has  Recently invited to the online application form for CRP SPL X Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020.

Online Application Is Started On 02 November 2020 and the Last Date For Apply Online Form is 23 November 2020. Those Candidates Who Are Interested In The Vacancy, Read The Details Very Carefully, And Completed All Eligibility Criteria Can Apply Online.

IBPS SO 2020 Specialist Officer Online Form New

 

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

Short Information for

 CRP SPL X Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020

Advt No.: PL/HR/ESRB/APPR-2020

www.sarkariresultus.com

Application Fee 

Important Dates

Gen / OBC:Rs.850/
SC/ST:Rs. 175/
PH:Rs. 175/
Payment Mode: Through Net Banking Or By Using Visa, Master Card, Maestro, Ru-Pay Credit, Or Debit Card Or In Cash At SBI Branches By Generating SBI Challan. Or BHIM UPI.

 

Online Apply Starting Date: 02-11-2020
Last Date for Apply Online:23-11-2020
Pay Exam Form Last Date:23-11-2020
Pre Exam Date:26, 27 December 2020
Main Exam Date:24 January 2021
Pre Exam Admit Card Available:12 December 2020

 

Age Limit as on 01-11-2020

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.

Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rules.

 Vacancy Details For

IBPS SO 2020 Specialist Officer Online Form

Sl No.Post NameEligibilityTotal Post
1.Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)  Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.

   

485
2.HR / Personal OfficerMaster Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.07
3.IT OfficerBachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
20
4.Marketing Officer (MO)Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM.60
5.Law OfficerBachelor’s Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
Enrolled with Bar Council.
50
6.Rajbasha AdhikariMaster’s Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
Master’s Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
25

 

Category Wise Vacancy Details 

SL No.Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
1.Agriculture Field Officer201130487135485
2.IT Officer090502030120
3.HR / Personal Officer04010101007
4.Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360
5.Law Officer261204060250
6.Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125

Interested Candidates Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online 

How to Fill The Form Online

IOCL Apprentice Apply Online Form 2020

  1. You Can Apply Online For IBPS SO 2020 Specialist Officer Online Form. Which Is Conducted By IBPS.
  2. Interested Candidates Must Read the IBPS SO 2020 Specialist Officer Online Form.
  3. Before apply candidates check all basic documents like-aadhar card, address proof, education qualification, and other details.
  4.  Applying online you should scan all essential documents (PDF /JPEG format with reduced dimension) like-ID proof, photo, sign, etc.
  5. Candidates must check all the forms. after certified, candidates must show the form Preview before clicking the Submit button.
  6. After submission, the form Candidate must pay the required Application Fee. If You have not to pay the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.it will be rejected.
  7. Now, Candidates who successfully submit the form and then pay the required application fee. kindly take a hard copy (Print Out) of the final submitter Form.
Important Links Given Below For

IBPS SO 2020 Specialist Officer Online Form

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Latest Job Also Check
IBPS SO 2020 Specialist Officer Online Form

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *