Post Name:

UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020 Apply Online Form 

Post Date:30-10-2020     
Total Post: 2595 Post
Short details:Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) Has  Recently invited to the online application form for The Post of Post Graduate Teacher PGT in Various Subject Recruitment 2020.

Online Application Is Started On 29 October 2020 and the Last Date For Apply Online Form is 27 November 2020. Those Candidates Who Are Interested In The Vacancy, Read The Details Very Carefully, And Completed All Eligibility Criteria Can Apply Online.

UP PGT Teacher Recruitment

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) 

Short Information for

Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2020

Advt No.: 02/2020

www.sarkariresultus.com

Application Fee 

Important Dates

Gen / OBC:Rs.750/
EWS:Rs.650/
SC:Rs. 450/-
ST:Rs. 250/
Payment Mode: Through Net Banking Or By Using Visa, Master Card, Maestro, Ru-Pay Credit, Or Debit Card Or In Cash At SBI Branches By Generating SBI Challan. Or BHIM UPI.

 

Online Apply Starting Date: 29-10-2020
Last Date for Apply Online:27-11-2020
Pay Exam Form Last Date:27-11-2020
Correction Form Last Date:30-11-2020
Exam Date:Notified Sonn
Admit Card Available:Notified Sonn

 

Age Limit as on 01-07-2020

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: NA.

Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rules.

Qualification  Detail

  • Candidates have a Master’s Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed.
    Read the Notification for Post wise Eligibility Details.

 Vacancy Details For

MP Vyapam Gramin Krishi Vistar Adhikari Online Form 2020

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Male)      1315             63332672281
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Female)19383380314

(PGT) Subject Wise Vacancy Details 

Subject NameCategoryGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
HindiMale21390582353
Female241211047
MathematicsMale652211098
Female10001
Home ScienceMale11002
Female641011
EconomicsMale7447211143
Female14113028
HistoryMale362012068
Female1732022
EnglishMale16177310269
Female1891028
ArtsMale24187049
Female2052027
CivicsMale8146260153
Female1785030
GeographyMale12421450250
Female53008
PsychologyMale1987135
Female543012
EducationMale1824125
Female23005
SociologyMale352012067
Female812011
SanskritMale14746381232
Female2383034
BotanyMale6828111108
Female33006
PhysicsMale974290148
Female901010
ChemistryMale9846160160
Female830011
Physical EducationMale650011
Female11002
CommerceMale22176045
Female00000
AgricultureMale16139038
Female00000
Military ScienceMale721010
Female00000
Logic (Tark Shastra)Male32207
Female00000
Music VocalFemale61209
Music InstrumentalFemale642012

Interested Candidates Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online 

How to Fill The Form Online

UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

  1. You Can Apply Online For UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020. Which Is Conducted By UPSESSB. The Online Application Will Be Stat From 29-10-2020 To Its Last Date 27-11-2020.
  2. Interested Candidates Can Read the UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020.
  3. Before apply candidates check all basic documents like-aadhar card, address proof, education qualification, and other details.
  4.  Applying online you should scan all essential documents (PDF /JPEG format with reduced dimension) like-ID proof, photo, sign, etc.
  5. Candidates must check all the forms. after certified, candidates must show the form Preview before clicking the Submit button.
  6. After submission, the form Candidate must pay the required Application Fee. If You have not to pay the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.it will be rejected.
  7. Now, Candidates who successfully submit the form and then pay the required application fee. kindly take a hard copy (Print Out) of the final submitter Form.
Important Links Given Below For

UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Latest Job Also Check
UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *