Post Name:

UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2020 Apply Online Form 

Post Date:30-10-2020     
Total Post: 12913 Post
Short details:Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) Has  Recently invited to the online application form for The Post of Trained  Graduate Teacher TGT in Various Subject Recruitment 2020.

Online Application Is Started On 29 October 2020 and the Last Date For Apply Online Form is 27 November 2020. Those Candidates Who Are Interested In The Vacancy, Read The Details Very Carefully, And Completed All Eligibility Criteria Can Apply Online.

UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

 

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) 

Short Information for

Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2020

Advt No.: 01/2020

www.sarkariresultus.com

Application Fee 

Important Dates

Gen / OBC:Rs.750/
SC/EWS:Rs. 450/
ST:Rs. 250/
Payment Mode: Through Net Banking Or By Using Visa, Master Card, Maestro, Ru-Pay Credit, Or Debit Card Or In Cash At SBI Branches By Generating SBI Challan. Or BHIM UPI.

 

Online Apply Starting Date: 29-10-2020
Last Date for Apply Online:27-11-2020
Pay Exam Form Last Date:27-11-2020
Correction Form Last Date:30-11-2020
Exam Date:Notified Sonn
Admit Card Available:Notified Sonn

 

Age Limit as on 01-07-2020

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: NA.

Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rules.

Qualification  Detail

  • Candidates have Bachelor’s Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • Read the Notification for Post wise Eligibility Details.

 Vacancy Details For

MP Vyapam Gramin Krishi Vistar Adhikari Online Form 2020

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Male)    6410          317418155211451
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Female)84135226541462

Subject Wise Vacancy Details (TGT)

Subject NameCategoryGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
HindiMale1044405276171742
Female12552370214
MathematicsMale85064931941822
Female10538240167
Home ScienceMale433661066611
Female8747251160
UrduMale32249065
Female552012
EnglishMale91344522631587
Female11346370196
ArtMale3392221463710
Female5124280103
Social ScienceMale88828631081392
Female205139420386
SewingMale1243019
Female03104
SanskritMale5732391233938
Female642111197
ScienceMale684186259121741
Female11844382202
CommerceMale7731181127
Female43108
AgricultureMale8460391184
Female00101
Physical EducationMale1611521804497
Female261210048
Music PlayingMale32106
Female923014
Music SingingMale730010
Female29165050

Interested Candidates Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online 

How to Fill The Form Online

UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

  1. You Can Apply Online For UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2020. Which Is Conducted By UPSESSB. The Online Application Will Be Stat From 29-10-2020 To Its Last Date 27-11-2020.
  2. Interested Candidates Can Read the UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2020.
  3. Before apply candidates check all basic documents like-aadhar card, address proof, education qualification, and other details.
  4.  Applying online you should scan all essential documents (PDF /JPEG format with reduced dimension) like-ID proof, photo, sign, etc.
  5. Candidates must check all the forms. after certified, candidates must show the form Preview before clicking the Submit button.
  6. After submission, the form Candidate must pay the required Application Fee. If You have not to pay the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.it will be rejected.
  7. Now, Candidates who successfully submit the form and then pay the required application fee. kindly take a hard copy (Print Out) of the final submitter Form.
Important Links Given Below For

UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Latest Job Also Check
UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *